Featured

A Quick Introduction

So I’ve done the blog thing before. And it never really worked, because I was making the blog for other people. I wanted to please them and to fit in and so I made something that I knew I wouldn’t keep up with. Now I made this. So there’s a lot of different categories, because […]

Read More A Quick Introduction

revolution

trigger warning: mentions of self harm be safe. don’t read it if it’s going to hurt you.   today, my body revolts against my  brain. my brain is not innocent, but it’s trying. my brain feeds me fear tonight and bad thoughts, but it’s trying so hard to keep me safe.   my body is […]

Read More revolution

I could be a hermit maybe

Anyone remember when I said I was going to be posting regularly? Yeah that was a lie. Part of the problem is that once I miss my deadline, I get sad about missing it and then it’s too depressing to go back and fix it because I feel bad about it, and then it’s a […]

Read More I could be a hermit maybe

an update and a tag

this whole writing thing is exceptionally hard. It’s hard to remember to do. It’s hard to get motivation to do. It’s hard to just do.   And I haven’t been very good at trying. So I’m gonna try again. Let’s, for fun, say I’m gonna post every monday and friday now. It won’t happen but […]

Read More an update and a tag

Not the Right Alex – Part 1

Here’s the first part of a little short story I’m working on! It’s kind of weirdly formatted, but I hope you enjoy it. 🙂 If you like it, I’d love to know! Feel free to leave a comment with what you liked and if there was anything you didn’t. Hope you enjoy!  ☼☼☼☼☼☼☼☼☼ friday – […]

Read More Not the Right Alex – Part 1

Liebster Award

Well I’ve been nominated I guess. Yay guys I’m officially a ~blogger~. Or something. Anyway, I kind of got nominated twice? Once specifically, and another by a general vague sort of thing. However, I’m bored, so I’ll be answering two sets of questions. Oh, right, let’s explain how this works. Here’s the OFFICIAL STEPS OMG […]

Read More Liebster Award